Candy Vegas Biography Candy Vegas Filmography Candy Vegas Movie Clips Candy Vegas Photos Porn Stars' Fan Club Links Candy Vegas Members Section Candy Vegas Sign Up Now
Exclusive Candy Vegas Store
AdultDvd Candy Vegas Page
VCX DVD Store "Candy Vegas"
DVDUniverse Candy Vegas products link


Candy Vegas Biography Photo Candy Vegas Biography
Born: 8/21/1963
Aliases: Candie Vegas, Candy Nixon, Jesse Lange, Jessica Lange, Jessie Lang, Jessie Lange, Kandy

Date of Birth: August 21st, 1963
Birthplace: Tucson, AZ
Current Resident in Boulder City, NV
Assumed Aliases: Jessie Land | Jesse Lang | Jesse Lange | Candy Nixon
Height: 5' 8" Weight: 124 lbs Waist: 25 Hips: 35
Eye Color: Brown Hair Color: Brown (some blond) Breast: 36C now 34B

Candy Vegas was born on August 21, 1963, but she didn't find her way into the porn scene until mid-1995. Even past thirty, though, there was a lot to like about Candy Vegas. Her lusciously full backside and mouthwatering breasts made her a vision of curvy allure. She hit the scene in '95 with a string of pro-am appearances, including 'Nasty Newcummers 14' and 'Fresh Faces 6,' where she joined Hank Rose and Jesse Eastern for a slam-bang threesome. By the end of the year, Candy Vegas was well on her way to becoming a solid hardcore b-lister.

At first glance, Candy Vegas looks like your typical girl next door. You might not guess she is one of the hottest and most sought after mature / milf stars in the adult industry. With her unmistakable metro mid-life sex charged mom next door looks, her fans are in for one hell of a treat as to any undertaking she puts to film.

At age 26, she attempted to go back to school but found University life a bit difficult and dropped her ideas of being a Psychologist, instead started back in to the occasional office or secretary position even working for the phoenix sheriffs office while dating a local cop, who politely declined much further information on the brief relationship. She tried her hand at modeling in local venues and shows not really finding her calling.

When Candy first started making movies, she insisted she would never do inter racial scenes. She of course went on to star in many mixed scenes and tore em up like a pro. Candy's account of her family's reaction to her new career is some quite entertaining stuff, maybe a Barbara Walters special is in her future or could we hear Jerry Springer calling, time will tell.

She continued churning and burning her way through she scene throughout the decade. Among her hottest features is 1997's 'Head Hunter,' where Candy Vegas and Holli Woods treated Mr. Marcus to a double dose of decadence. 'Homey in the Haystack' found Candy Vegas in the clinch with Byron Long and David Hardman in a ravenous rear entry romp. Among Candy Vegas' hottest lesbian outings is a frenzied group grope in 'Devil in a Wet T-Shirt,' where she joined Shelbee Myne, Menaja and three other sultry sirens for some serious Sapphic shenanigans.

Perhaps Candy Vegas' most explosive scenes can be found in 'Double Anal Alternatives 1,' where she hooked up with Tom Byron and Paul Cox in a searing threesome that featured some over-the-top DP antics. 1998's 'Submission' also rocked, with Candy Vegas and Allysin Chaynes taking on a pair of piston-pumping studs.

Candy Vegas left the scene in 2001, leaving behind around 175 hardcore features. Fans of down-to-earth, sexually adventurous thirty somethings have long made her one of their all-time favorites.



Candy Vegas Exclusive Store